Event Results

71st Annual Saunders Memorial Shoot Results

Congratulations to all competitors in the 71st Annual Saunders Memorial Shoot. Review the winners below, expand any agg to see complete individual match scores, or download the official results PDF.

View or Download Official Results (PDF)

Agg Winners

CategoryWinnerAggregate/Championship Total
Sub-Juniors AggregateCarson Wood149.03
Junior’s AggregateWeldon Burns100.01
Ladies’ AggregateAngie Reynolds290.01
Men’s AggregateRod Brim349.04
Ladies Old TimersMouse Foreman138.00
Men’s Old TimersTony Reynolds177.03
Ladies BenchrestMouse Foreman164.00
Men’s BenchrestChad Burrington189.03
Ladies’ Pistol AggregateZoe Caywood166.00
Men’s Pistol AggregateBill Burns157.01
Trade Gun AggregateSteve Dunlap174.03
Musket AggregateTim Brazzel185.02

Complete Standings and Individual Match Scores

Select a category to expand its complete results. Scores and X-counts are shown together exactly as reported.

Sub-Juniors
PlaceCompetitorMatch 1Match 2Match 3Match 4Agg Total
1Carson Wood43.0141.0130.0035.01149.03
2Daniel Burns41.0022.0040.0040.01143.01
Junior’s Aggregate
PlaceCompetitorMatch 5Match 6Match 7Match 8Agg Total
1Weldon Burns24.0027.0020.0029.01100.01
2John Randell21.0017.0019.0011.0068.00
Ladies’ Aggregate
PlaceCompetitorM9M10M11M12Nat’l AggM13M14M15M16Hunter AggChampionship
1Angie Reynolds41.0039.0038.0142.00160.0129.0035.0023.0043.00130.00290.01
2Jenna Burns28.0037.0036.0027.00128.0031.0039.0033.0037.01140.01268.01
3Mouse Foreman31.0029.0031.0029.00120.005.0011.0027.0029.0072.00192.00
4Ruth Kilgore25.0016.0029.0016.0086.000.0010.0018.0019.0047.00133.00
Men’s Aggregate
PlaceCompetitorM17M18M19M20Nat’l AggM21M22M23M24Hunter AggChampionship
1Rod Brim47.0042.0148.0046.00183.0134.0044.0043.0345.00166.03349.04
2Matt Wood46.0145.0141.0044.00176.0242.0046.0033.0144.00165.01341.03
3Allen Wyatt43.0039.0144.0045.00171.0142.0144.0034.0046.00166.01337.02
4Tony Reynolds42.0048.0241.0045.01176.0324.0044.0035.0245.00148.02324.05
5Kieth Parnell38.0039.0039.0043.00159.0024.0031.0032.0346.00133.03292.03
6Bill Burns38.0040.0037.0045.00160.0042.0038.0017.0134.00131.01291.01
7John S Kilgore31.0042.0031.0035.01139.0119.0033.0029.0045.01126.01265.02
8Mark Noah29.0024.0035.0026.01114.0124.0035.0021.0124.00104.01218.02
9John Kilgore30.0022.0020.0034.00106.0013.0017.0025.0028.0083.00189.00
10Rodney Harris38.0033.0043.0046.01160.010.00160.01
11Adam Hale15.0026.0027.000.0068.0021.0032.000.0021.0074.00142.00
12Gregory Johnston0.0034.0135.0018.0033.01120.02120.02
13Stephen Kenney10.0010.0026.0038.0022.0023.00109.00119.00
14Daniel Cooper0.008.0038.0019.0032.0097.0097.00
15Jim Spillars18.009.0015.0042.000.0042.00
16Jacob Spillars12.008.009.0029.000.0029.00
17Ronald Sallee0.000.000.00
Ladies Old Timers
PlaceCompetitorMatch 25Match 26Match 27Match 28Agg Total
1Mouse Foreman34.0043.0031.0030.00138.00
2Ruth Kilgore30.007.0032.0012.0081.00
3Meryl Lange19.0036.015.0013.0073.01
Men’s Old Timers
PlaceCompetitorMatch 29Match 30Match 31Match 32Agg Total
1Tony Reynolds43.0048.0243.0143.00177.03
2Jerry Coose41.0041.0038.0034.00154.00
3Pat Housher39.0046.0238.0128.00151.03
4Rodney Harris33.0047.0236.0034.00150.02
5Gregory Johnston33.0047.0327.0037.00144.03
6Bill Burns37.0037.0135.0032.01141.02
7Danny Ball31.0028.0045.0037.00141.00
8Levi Hites35.0035.0135.0035.00140.01
9Kieth Parnell32.0044.0031.0029.00136.00
9Lee Shumaker35.0041.0024.0036.00136.00
11Mark Noah27.0038.0027.0139.01131.02
12John Kilgore29.0030.0032.0031.00122.00
13Ted Lange21.0032.0033.0033.00119.00
14Stephen Kenney0.0047.0433.0026.00106.04
15Charles Hunt14.0040.0218.0015.0087.02
16Pat Brain35.0019.0020.008.0082.00
17Don Cole20.009.0014.008.0051.00
18Carl Pullman0.00
18Charles Coulter0.00
18Ronald Sallee0.00
18Steve Dunlap0.00
Ladies Benchrest
PlaceCompetitorMatch 33Match 34Match 35Match 36Agg Total
1Mouse Foreman42.0040.0043.0039.00164.00
2Ruth Kilgore32.0031.0028.0026.00117.00
3Tavi Ellis31.0025.000.000.0056.00
Men’s Benchrest
PlaceCompetitorMatch 37Match 38Match 39Match 40Agg Total
1Chad Burrington48.0148.0246.0047.00189.03
2Tim Brazzel47.0148.0145.0248.01188.05
3Willie Kuehn42.0039.0040.0043.00164.00
4Steve Gates39.0041.0133.0148.00161.02
5Bob Nichols48.0244.0092.02
6Rusty Lawrence0.00
Ladies’ Pistol Aggregate
PlaceCompetitorMatch 41Match 42Agg Total
1Zoe Caywood94.0072.00166.00
2Angie Reynolds88.0272.01160.03
3Mouse Foreman52.0046.0098.00
4Ruth Kilgore28.0024.0052.00
Men’s Pistol Aggregate
PlaceCompetitorMatch 43Match 44Agg Total
1Bill Burns91.0166.00157.01
2Jerry Coose84.0072.00156.00
3Tim Brazzel84.0170.00154.01
4Danny Ball76.0076.00152.00
5Daniel Cooper66.0034.00100.00
6Stephen Kenney53.0037.0090.00
7John Kilgore34.0014.0048.00
8Mike Williams0.00
Trade Gun Aggregate
PlaceCompetitorMatch 45Match 46Match 47Match 48Agg Total
1Steve Dunlap43.0047.0147.0237.00174.03
2Gregory Johnston19.0042.0038.0041.00140.00
Musket Aggregate
PlaceCompetitorMatch 49Match 50Match 51Match 52Agg Total
1Tim Brazzel47.0049.0245.0044.00185.02
2Danny Ball46.0145.0046.0146.01183.03
3Jerry Coose47.0048.0342.0042.01179.04